TUHS Hall of Fame

The Five new members of the Hall of Fame are: Terence Burke, Class of 55; Dale Kenneth Sechrest, Class of 57; Jerry L. Hayes, Class of 46; Victor L. Killingsworth, Class of 38; and Robert Michael Greene, Class of 51. For more information contact Julie Gragg at the Taft Union High School District office by email or phone 661 763-2330. 

 

Members of the Hall of Fame

Read more by accessing the link from each members name or video link.

Dr. Leon Goldman
Dr. Leon Goldman
Class of 1922
Lt. Gen. Gordon Graham
Lt. Gen. Gordon Graham
Class of 1934
Lt. Col. Charles Hudson
Lt. Col. Charles Hudson
Class of 1934
Lee Elton Smith
Leo Elton Smith
Class of 1955
Leon Patterson
Leon Patterson
Class of 1952
Tom O'Brien
Tom O'Brien
Class of 1930
Trice Harvey
Trice Harvey
Class of 1955
Thomas Stevens
Thomas Stevens
Class of 1956
J. Dykes Johnson
Class of 1927
William S. Putnam
Class of 1962
Larry S. Pierce
Larry S. Pierce
Class of 1959
Don Zumbro
Class of 1952
Pete Gianopulos
Class of 1942
Paul T. Magee
Class of 1955
Jeanne Cooper
Class of 1949
Dennis Fimple
Class of 1958
Robert Barrett
Class of 1958
Jane Bush Kinsey
Class of 1936
Duane E. Townsend
Class of 1952
Bob J. Hampton
Class of 1956
Glenn Dolder Black
Class of 1939
George Gianopulos
Class of 1945
Monty Reedy
Class of 1931
John H Silcox
Class of 1944
Dr. Francis Sooy
Class of 1932
Gilbert G Weigand
Class of 1968
Mary Simon Wilson
Class of 1952
Campbell
Class of 1934
Louise Lowe Chiu
Class of 1951
Bob Colston
Class of 1949
Mike Garratt
Class of 1966
Charles Hanna
Class of 1952
Stephen Hall
Class of 1969
Dick Henning
Class of 1953
Laverne Johnson
Class of 1943
Kenneth Kidd
Class of 1959
Russel Letlow
Class of 1931
Melanie Parrent
Class of 1984
Velma Ritter
Class of 1922
Patricia Robin
Class of 1955
Doug Smith
Class of 1957
Hazel Hitson Weidman
Class of 1941
DeAnn Gaither Sampley
Class of 1972
Charles Beard
Class of 1957
Curtis Barnes
Curtis Barnes
Class of 1960

Les Haney
Les Haney
Class of 1942

William Silcox
William Silcox
Class of 1940

Dykes
Dr. Ben Dykes

Class of 1940
Tracy Rogers
Tracy Rogers
Class of 1985
Bill Black
Bill Black

Class of 1943
Dick Walsh
Dick Walsh

Class of 1956
Lee Roy Kelley
Lee Roy Kelley

Class of 1960
John T. Howe
John T. Howe

Class of 1953
Milt Stark
Milt Stark

Class of 1950
Larry Peahl
Larry Peahl

Class of 1953
Terence Burke
Terence Burke
Class of 1955
Jerry L. Hayes
Jerry L. Hayes

Class of 1946
Last Modified on June 17, 2014